Sports Schedule Aug 1-7

1-Aug 08:00 MLB: Mariners vs Cubs
1-Aug 16:00 NRL: Titans vs Sharks
2-Aug 08:00 ICC: AC Roma vs Liverpool
3-Aug 08:00 MLB: Marlins vs Cubs
4-Aug 08:30 ICC: AC Milan vs Chelsea
4-Aug 16:50 NRL: Dragons vs Broncos
5-Aug 16:30 AFL: Richmond vs Collingwood
5-Aug 16:50 NRL: Eels vs Sea Eagles
6-Aug 08:00 MLB: Blue Jays vs Royals
6-Aug 10:30 AFL: Sydney Swans vs Port Adelaide
6-Aug 11:00 NRL: Knights vs Bulldogs
6-Aug 12:30 MOTOR RACING: FIM Asia – Race 1
6-Aug 13:30 AFL: Gold Coast Suns vs GWS Giants
6-Aug 14:30 NRL: Sharks vs Raiders
6-Aug 16:30 NRL: Storm vs Rabbitohs
6-Aug 16:30 AFL: Western Bulldogs vs North Melbourne
6-Aug 19:30 CURRIE CUP: Griquas vs Lions
6-Aug 23:00 ICC: Liverpool vs Barcelona
7-Aug 08:00 UFC: Rodriguez vs Caceres
7-Aug 10:00 AFL: Carlton vs St Kilda
7-Aug 11:00 NRL: Titans vs Warriors
7-Aug 12:30 MOTOR RACING: FIM Asia – Race 2
7-Aug 13:00 NRL: Tigers vs Cowboys
7-Aug 13:30 AFL: Fremantle vs West Coast Eagles
7-Aug 17:20 DUTCH EREDIVISIE: FC Groningen vs Feyenoord Rotterdam
7-Aug 18:00 MOTOR RACING: MXGP of Switzerland – Race 1
7-Aug 21:00 MOTOR RACING: MXGP of Switzerland – Race 2
7-Aug 19:30 DUTCH EREDIVISIE: Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax Amsterdam

Sports Schedule July 25-31

25-Jul 08:00 MLB: Dodgers vs Cardinals
25-Jul 16:00 NRL: Rabbitohs vs Sea Eagles
25-Jul 18:30 ICC: Man Utd vs Man City
26-Jul 08:00 MLB: Yankees vs Astros
26-Jul 17:00 ICC: Juventus vs Tottenham
27-Jul 08:00 MLB: Yankees vs Astros
28-Jul 08:30 ICC: Bayern Munich vs AC Milan
28-Jul 10:30 ICC: Chelsea vs Liverpool
28-Jul 16:50 NRL: Roosters vs Broncos
28-Jul 18:30 ICC: Borussia Dortmund vs Man City
29-Jul 14:55 F1: German GP – Practice 1
29-Jul 16:30 AFL: Geelong Cats vs Western Bulldogs
29-Jul 17:00 ICC: Tottenham vs At Madrid 
29-Jul 18:55 F1: German GP – Practice 2
30-Jul 00:05 ICC: Celtic vs Barcelona
30-Jul 10:30 AFL: GWS Giants vs Richmond
30-Jul 13:30 AFL: Collingwood vs West Coast Eagles
30-Jul 15:55 F1: German GP – Practice 3
30-Jul 16:30 AFL: North Melbourne vs St Kilda
30-Jul 18:30 F1: German GP – Qualifying
31-Jul 09:00 UFC 201: Lawler vs Woodley
31-Jul 09:00 ICC: Liverpool vs AC Milan
31-Jul 10:00 AFL: Melbourne vs Gold Coast Suns
31-Jul 11:00 NRL: Rabbitohs vs Raiders
31-Jul 11:00 ICC: Paris Saint Germain vs Leicester
31-Jul 11:00 NRL: Sea Eagles vs Knights
31-Jul 13:30 AFL: Adelaide Crows vs Essendon
31-Jul 18:30 F1: German GP – Main Race

Sports Schedule July 11-17

11-Jul 14:55 NRL: Raiders vs Cowboys
14-Jul 08:00 UFC: McDonald vs Lineker
14-Jul 12:30 GOLF: Open Championship – Day 1
15-Jul 12:30 GOLF: Open Championship – Day 2
15-Jul 16:50 NRL: Dragons vs Titans
15-Jul 17:00 AFL: Fremantle vs Geelong Cats
16-Jul 10:30 AFL: Richmond vs Essendon
16-Jul 13:30 AFL: North Melbourne vs Port Adelaide
16-Jul 14:30 NRL: Sea Eagles vs Warriors
16-Jul 16:00 GOLF: Open Championship – Day 3
16-Jul 16:30 NRL: Rabbitohs vs Broncos
16-Jul 16:30 AFL: Adelaide Crows vs Collingwood
16-Jul 17:30 MOTOR RACING: GoPro GP of Germany – Qualifying
16-Jul 21:20 MOTOR RACING: Red Bull MotoGP – Race 5
17-Jul 10:00 AFL: Carlton vs West Coast Eagles
17-Jul 11:00 NRL: Knights vs Storm
17-Jul 13:00 NRL: Panthers vs Eels
17-Jul 13:30 AFL: Brisbane Lions vs GWS Giants
17-Jul 15:00 GOLF: Open Championship – Day 4
17-Jul 15:30 MOTOR RACING: GoPro GP of Germany – Main
17-Jul 20:20 MOTOR RACING: Red Bull MotoGP – Race 6

Sports Schedule July 4-10

4-Jul 02:00 EURO CUP: France vs Iceland
4-Jul 08:00 MLB: Marlins vs Braves
4-Jul 15:55 NRL: Manly vs Dragons
4-Jul 17:30 TENNIS: Wimbledon – Round 16
5-Jul 19:00 TENNIS: Wimbledon – Ladies’ Singles QF
6-Jul 19:00 TENNIS: Wimbledon – Men’s Singles QF
7-Jul 02:00 EURO CUP: Portugal vs Wales
7-Jul 19:00 TENNIS: Wimbledon – Ladies’ Singles QF
8-Jul 02:00 EURO CUP: TBD
8-Jul 14:30 SUPER RUGBY: Blues vs Brumbies
8-Jul 15:55 F1: British GP – Practice 1
8-Jul 16:30 AFL: Geelong Cats vs Sydney Swans
8-Jul 16:40 SUPER RUGBY: Reds vs Chiefs
8-Jul 19:00 TENNIS: Wimbledon – Ladies’ Singles QF
8-Jul 19:55 F1: British GP – Practice 2
8-Jul 23:55 SUPER RUGBY: Lions vs Kings
9-Jul 09:00 MMA: The Ultimate Fighter – Finale
9-Jul 10:30 AFL: GWS Giants vs Collingwood
9-Jul 13:30 AFL: GWS Gold Coast Suns vs Brisbane Lions
9-Jul 14:30 SUPER RUGBY: Crusaders vs Rebels
9-Jul 15:55 F1: British GP – Practice 3
9-Jul 16:30 AFL: Melbourne vs Fremantle
9-Jul 16:40 SUPER RUGBY: Waratahs vs Hurricanes
9-Jul 18:30 F1: British GP – Qualifying
9-Jul 18:40 SUPER RUGBY: Force vs Stormers
9-Jul 19:30 TENNIS: Wimbledon – Ladies’ Singles QF
9-Jul 21:30 TENNIS: Wimbledon – Men’s Doubles Final
9-Jul 22:00 SUPER RUGBY: Bulls vs Japan
10-Jul 08:00 AUTO RACING: Quaker State 400
10-Jul 09:00 UFC 200: Cormier vs Jones 2
10-Jul 13:00 AFL: Carlton vs Crows
10-Jul 13:00 NRL: Panthers vs Sharks
10-Jul 16:30 AFL: Essedon vs St Kilda
10-Jul 18:30 F1: British GP – Main
10-Jul 19:30 TENNIS: Wimbledon – Mens’ Singles QF
11-Jul 02:00 EURO CUP: TBD – FINALS